dimagrire

3rd group Auxiliary verb: essere

to lose weight

Conjugation

imperfetto
1a p. sg. io dimagrivo
2a p. sg. tu dimagrivi
3a p. sg. lui dimagriva
  lei dimagriva
1a p. pl. noi dimagrivamo
2a p. pl. voi dimagrivate
3a p. pl. loro dimagrivano
futuro
1a p. sg. io dimagrirò
2a p. sg. tu dimagrirai
3a p. sg. lui dimagrirà
  lei dimagrirà
1a p. pl. noi dimagriremo
2a p. pl. voi dimagrirete
3a p. pl. loro dimagriranno
trapassato prossimo
1a p. sg. io ero dimagrito / dimagrita
2a p. sg. tu eri dimagrito / dimagrita
3a p. sg. lui era dimagrito
  lei era dimagrita
1a p. pl. noi eravamo dimagriti / dimagrite
2a p. pl. voi eravate dimagriti / dimagrite
3a p. pl. loro erano dimagriti / dimagrite
futuro anteriore
1a p. sg. io sarò dimagrito / dimagrita
2a p. sg. tu sarai dimagrito / dimagrita
3a p. sg. lui sarà dimagrito
  lei sarà dimagrita
1a p. pl. noi saremo dimagriti / dimagrite
2a p. pl. voi sarete dimagriti / dimagrite
3a p. pl. loro saranno dimagriti / dimagrite
congiuntivo imperfetto
1a p. sg. io dimagrissi
2a p. sg. tu dimagrissi
3a p. sg. lui dimagrisse
  lei dimagrisse
1a p. pl. noi dimagrissimo
2a p. pl. voi dimagriste
3a p. pl. loro dimagrissero
condizionale passato
1a p. sg. io sarei dimagrito / dimagrita
2a p. sg. tu saresti dimagrito / dimagrita
3a p. sg. lui sarebbe dimagrito
  lei sarebbe dimagrita
1a p. pl. noi saremmo dimagriti / dimagrite
2a p. pl. voi sareste dimagriti / dimagrite
3a p. pl. loro sarebbero dimagriti / dimagrite
imperativo
2a p. sg. dimagrisci
3a p. sg. dimagrisca
1a p. pl. dimagriamo
2a p. pl. dimagrite
3a p. pl. dimagriscano
participio passato
dimagrito

Verbs that follow the same conjugation pattern